---
product_id: 23055722
title: "Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma"
brand: "hapad"
price: "€ 74.78"
currency: EUR
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 8
category: "Hapad"
url: https://www.desertcart.hr/products/23055722-metatarsal-foot-pads-for-women-and-men-large-pack-6
store_origin: HR
region: Croatia
---

# Precision placement guide Strong self-adhesive backing 100% natural Merino wool Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma

**Brand:** hapad
**Price:** € 74.78
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort that sticks with you all day long!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma by hapad
- **How much does it cost?** € 74.78 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.hr](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/23055722-metatarsal-foot-pads-for-women-and-men-large-pack-6)

## Best For

- hapad enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted hapad brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Customizable Fit:** Easy to position exactly where you need relief for targeted comfort.
- • **Secure Stay-Put Design:** Self-adhesive pads that won’t shift, even during long walks or workouts.
- • **Breathable Natural Wool:** Lightweight, moisture-wicking Merino wool keeps feet cool and fresh.
- • **Versatile for Every Shoe:** Sleek, low-profile pads fit heels, sneakers, boots—style meets support.
- • **All-Day Cushioned Support:** Absorbs pressure & reduces forefoot pain for nonstop comfort.

## Overview

HAPAD Metatarsal Foot Pads are premium, reusable cushions made from 100% natural Merino wool designed to relieve metatarsalgia, Morton's neuroma, and forefoot pain. Featuring a strong self-adhesive backing, these lightweight pads stay securely in place inside any shoe type, providing breathable, all-day comfort with precise, customizable support for the ball of your foot.

## Description

Discover Hapad Foot Pads

Review: Work Great if Placed Correctly ... - After reading lots of reviews on these ... most negative, I have to say I think there are two reasons these may not work for someone and it has nothing to do with the product. #1 is a metatarsal pad what the doctor or another specialist said you actually NEED and #2 - placement of these is EVERYTHING. I was actually told by a foot specialist to get another type of foot cushion (toe straightener pad) at our local "See the Trainer" sports medicine store. They specialize in sports related injury/foot/sprains etc. type devices. What the doctor recommended for my over 15 plus years of terrible foot pain did not work. When I took the "toe straighteners" back to "See the Trainer" their "foot specialist" listened to my doctor's diagnosis and said, "I agree in theory with what he is saying but really what you need are these." At this speciaty store in my hometown I paid $15.00 for ONE pair. (So the price of these for 6 pairs is really good). In any event, these worked for me and cured the foot pain I've tolerated for over 15 years!!! With these pads placement is key. The widest part of the pad goes in your shoe and should hit you DIRECTLY behind the pad of your foot. It does feel odd at first but within a half hour, you forget they are even in your shoes. The product works (IF indeed you actually have a problem that requires a pad in this area) ... the product STAYS in your shoe AND it can be repositioned several times without losing it's stickiness. I love these things and wish my doctor was as smart as the "foot guy" at our local sports medicine store!
Review: Customizable Met Pads FTW - These met pads are as described and like what you would see in the podiatrist's office. They are not very soft, but my feet prefer firm met pads and firm insoles with good heal support (i prefer superfeet green) to help with my neuromas and other foot ailments. I'm 6' tall with size 12 feet that are wide (2E) and I prefer the large met pad. I've used many different pads, but these pads are ideal because you can easily adjust them by removing fabric, either by pulling it off layer by layer or by cutting it down with scissors. I've purchased the met pads made of leather, gel, plastic, and foam and definitely prefer these fabric pads that I can customize. I recommend putting the pad on an insole rather than directly into a shoe since the adhesive my leave a residue when removed. Generally speaking I get about 3-6 months of life from a met pad no matter the type. The adhesive on these pads is solid enough (although mine felt a little loose on first application) and gets stronger as you walk around and press the pad down. This particular deal is nice because there are multiple pairs of pads (12 pads in total) and for a reasonable price. If you're on the market for met pads (first time buyer or otherwise) I highly recommend spending money on a deal like this for multiple customizable met pads. The cost, $30 may seem high, but trust me, you're likely to spend at least that much trying out different pads and if you buy another version they're not likely to be easily customizable (often times the height of met pads need to be adjusted, luckily you can do that with these pads). The only reason I would not recommend these pads is if you have diabetic nerve pain or some other issue that causes your feet to prefer very soft inserts and met pads. If you're curious about my experience with met pads, I walk between 20-30 miles per week along with other exercise. I'm 34 years old and suffer from neuromas, plantar fasciatis, and hip injuries. I've had surgery for some of those issues and manage the other issues through exercise, and helpful products like insoles and met pads. I've been to dozens of podiatrists and used hundreds of met pads and insoles.

## Features

- FITS ANY FOOTWEAR, ANY LIFESTYLE: Hapad Metatarsal Pads blend seamlessly with any style — dress shoes, sneakers, heels, or work boots. Their skived, lightweight design adds comfort without bulk, making them ideal for everyday wear, travel, or active lifestyles. A must-have ball of foot metatarsal pain relief! Large size measures 1.89" wide, 2.8" long, 3/8" thick — 6-pair pack.
- ALL-DAY COMFORT METATARSALGIA PADS: Experience superior cushioning for the ball of your foot with HAPAD Metatarsal Pads for shoes. Designed to absorb pressure and reduce discomfort, these foot pads for shoes deliver lasting comfort whether you’re walking, standing, or on the move. Perfect for forefoot strain and overall foot support.
- SUPPORTIVE, BREATHABLE, COMFORTABLE, DURABLE METATARSALGIA RELIEF: Crafted from 100% premium natural Merino wet-felted wool, these foot pads for balls of feet are soft, lightweight, and breathable. They keep your feet cool and comfortable throughout the day. The natural wool fibers provide gentle yet resilient support that conforms to your foot’s shape for a custom-feel fit.
- SECURE, SELF-ADHESIVE DESIGN THAT STAYS PUT: No more shifting shoe pads for ball of foot or annoying feet pads! These met pads, unlike other normal ball-of-foot cushions, feature strong self-adhesive backing that keeps it firmly in place inside your shoe. It stays secure even during long walks, workouts, or daily routines.
- SIMPLE TO POSITION FOR PRECISE COMFORT: Easy to apply and adjust, these adhesive metatarsal pads for feet can be placed exactly where you need support most. Follow the quick placement guide for pinpoint accuracy: mark your pressure spot, step into your shoe, and align the metatarsal pad behind the ball of your foot for instant comfort.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B008DW1EX4 |
| Arch Type | Medium Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #23,143 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #25 in Ball-of-Foot Cushions |
| Brand | HAPAD |
| Brand Name | HAPAD |
| Color | White |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.3 out of 5 stars 1,777 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Metatarsal Pad |
| Item Dimensions | 4.2 x 2.5 x 1.4 inches |
| Item Form | Pad |
| Item Weight | 0.01 Pounds |
| Manufacturer | Hapad, Inc. |
| Material | Wool |
| Material Type | Wool |
| Model Name | Metatarsal Pads |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Reusable |
| Product Benefits | Relieves metatarsalgia and Morton's neuroma |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Shoe |
| Shoe Width | 2.5 inches |
| Size | 6-Pack (Large) |
| Target Use Body Part | Ball of Foot |
| UPC | 772195062872 |
| Unit Count | 6.0 Count |
| Use for | Ball of Foot |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** HAPAD
- **Color:** White
- **Material:** Wool
- **Product Benefits:** Relieves metatarsalgia and Morton's neuroma
- **Use for:** Ball of Foot

## Images

![Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81CW1jtOAcL.jpg)
![Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81s3iNVw8xL.jpg)
![Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81aRWeSf8AL.jpg)
![Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81gsG71gNQL.jpg)
![Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women & Men, Large (Pack of 6) - Supportive, Breathable, Comfortable, Lightweight Ball of Foot Pad for Shoes & Heels - Cushions for Metatarsalgia, Mortons, Neuroma - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/81bolT4wjaL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: Why do you mark the outside of the package as being large 3/8" pads and have small 1/4" pads inside and say they are not returnable?**
A: Good question. I am so spoiled on Amazon's returnable policy that I got snagged on this and threw the whole order in the trash when I could not use or return (unopened). NEVER will I use this seller again.

**Q: Is the size of these large pads correct? the listing says 2.5 x 4.2 inches. my doctor gave me a hapad metatarsal large pad that is much smaller.**
A: I think these would be just fine.  They were very helpful with the size they were.  If it doesn't, you can cut the pad down to the doctor's size.

**Q: Which size do I get for women's shoe size 10?**
A: These are not sized based on shoe size. They are based on how much modification you need.  You should check with your medical professional if you have questions regarding which height you need. Available sizes (thickness at crest): X-Small 3/16", Small 1/4", Medium 5/16", Large 3/8"

**Q: Does pad come in left foot only?**
A: The pads come in pairs for the right foot and left foot. It was suggested by my doctor to use on both feet, even though only the  left foot is affected. Mine are attached to orthotics and are quite comfortable.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Work Great if Placed Correctly ...
*by N***Y on May 30, 2014*

After reading lots of reviews on these ... most negative, I have to say I think there are two reasons these may not work for someone and it has nothing to do with the product. #1 is a metatarsal pad what the doctor or another specialist said you actually NEED and #2 - placement of these is EVERYTHING. I was actually told by a foot specialist to get another type of foot cushion (toe straightener pad) at our local "See the Trainer" sports medicine store. They specialize in sports related injury/foot/sprains etc. type devices. What the doctor recommended for my over 15 plus years of terrible foot pain did not work. When I took the "toe straighteners" back to "See the Trainer" their "foot specialist" listened to my doctor's diagnosis and said, "I agree in theory with what he is saying but really what you need are these." At this speciaty store in my hometown I paid $15.00 for ONE pair. (So the price of these for 6 pairs is really good). In any event, these worked for me and cured the foot pain I've tolerated for over 15 years!!! With these pads placement is key. The widest part of the pad goes in your shoe and should hit you DIRECTLY behind the pad of your foot. It does feel odd at first but within a half hour, you forget they are even in your shoes. The product works (IF indeed you actually have a problem that requires a pad in this area) ... the product STAYS in your shoe AND it can be repositioned several times without losing it's stickiness. I love these things and wish my doctor was as smart as the "foot guy" at our local sports medicine store!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Customizable Met Pads FTW
*by Z***N on November 25, 2015*

These met pads are as described and like what you would see in the podiatrist's office. They are not very soft, but my feet prefer firm met pads and firm insoles with good heal support (i prefer superfeet green) to help with my neuromas and other foot ailments. I'm 6' tall with size 12 feet that are wide (2E) and I prefer the large met pad. I've used many different pads, but these pads are ideal because you can easily adjust them by removing fabric, either by pulling it off layer by layer or by cutting it down with scissors. I've purchased the met pads made of leather, gel, plastic, and foam and definitely prefer these fabric pads that I can customize. I recommend putting the pad on an insole rather than directly into a shoe since the adhesive my leave a residue when removed. Generally speaking I get about 3-6 months of life from a met pad no matter the type. The adhesive on these pads is solid enough (although mine felt a little loose on first application) and gets stronger as you walk around and press the pad down. This particular deal is nice because there are multiple pairs of pads (12 pads in total) and for a reasonable price. If you're on the market for met pads (first time buyer or otherwise) I highly recommend spending money on a deal like this for multiple customizable met pads. The cost, $30 may seem high, but trust me, you're likely to spend at least that much trying out different pads and if you buy another version they're not likely to be easily customizable (often times the height of met pads need to be adjusted, luckily you can do that with these pads). The only reason I would not recommend these pads is if you have diabetic nerve pain or some other issue that causes your feet to prefer very soft inserts and met pads. If you're curious about my experience with met pads, I walk between 20-30 miles per week along with other exercise. I'm 34 years old and suffer from neuromas, plantar fasciatis, and hip injuries. I've had surgery for some of those issues and manage the other issues through exercise, and helpful products like insoles and met pads. I've been to dozens of podiatrists and used hundreds of met pads and insoles.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Helps with my hammertoes
*by J***Z on October 26, 2017*

The middle three toes on each of my feet are hammered. They are still somewhat flexible but walking pushes the toe into the first joint which irritates it and it hurts. I visited my foot doctor (a MD foot/ankle surgeon) and he assessed my problem and added these foot pads to my orthotic inserts. They were placed just below the pad of foot which helped relieve some of the pressure on the toe joint. At first, I could feel the foot pad in my shoe and my gait was slightly affected. But, I got used to the feeling quickly and almost immediately started to benefit from the pads. I went on a very long walk the next morning and had zero pain. I did have to re-lace my shoes because they will lift your foot a bit. Not a big deal but I will remember to bring these with me the next time I buy new shoes so I know they'll fit properly. No idea how long a pad will last inside my shoe but they seem to be well made.

## Frequently Bought Together

- Hapad Metatarsal Pads Large 3/8",Metatarsal Pad for Metatarsalgia and Morton’s Neuroma- Metatarsalgia Foot Pads - Pack of 6 Pairs
- Hapad Metatarsal Pads - Pain Relief Insoles for Metatarsalgia - Permanent Shoe Inserts - Ball of Foot Cushions for Mortons Neuroma Relief, Medium Metatarsal Foot Pads for Women and Men
- 12-Pack Metatarsal Foot Pads for Pain Relief - 1/4” Thick, Ball of Foot Cushions for Women and Men, Forefoot and Sole Support, Metatarsalgia Mortons Neuroma. Metatarsal Pads Ball of Foot Cushions.

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.hr/products/23055722-metatarsal-foot-pads-for-women-and-men-large-pack-6](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/23055722-metatarsal-foot-pads-for-women-and-men-large-pack-6)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Croatia*
*Store origin: HR*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*