---
product_id: 500355987
title: "- VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step"
brand: "valsole"
price: "€ 71.35"
currency: EUR
in_stock: true
reviews_count: 13
category: "Valsole"
url: https://www.desertcart.hr/products/500355987-valsole-heavy-duty-support-pain-relief-orthotics-220-lbs-plantar
store_origin: HR
region: Croatia
---

# All-day pain relief & fatigue reduction 220+ lbs heavy-duty support High arch & shock guard tech - VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step

**Brand:** valsole
**Price:** € 71.35
**Availability:** ✅ In Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into unstoppable comfort and say goodbye to foot pain!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** - VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step by valsole
- **How much does it cost?** € 71.35 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Yes, in stock and ready to ship
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.hr](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/500355987-valsole-heavy-duty-support-pain-relief-orthotics-220-lbs-plantar)

## Best For

- valsole enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted valsole brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Targeted Pain Relief:** Clinically designed to ease plantar fasciitis, flat feet, bunions, and lower back pain for all-day comfort.
- • **Shock-Absorbing Comfort:** Poron heel pad and TPU arch cradle absorb impact, reducing foot and leg fatigue during long workdays.
- • **Engineered for Heavyweights:** Supports 220+ lbs with durable, high-arch orthotic design to keep you moving without compromise.
- • **Odor-Resistant & Breathable:** Advanced fabric technology keeps feet fresh and dry, so you stay confident from morning meetings to after-hours.
- • **Customizable Fit for Every Shoe:** Trim-to-fit insoles adapt seamlessly to work boots, running shoes, and dress shoes—your versatile foot ally.

## Overview

VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Orthotics deliver premium high-arch support and shock absorption engineered for individuals over 220 lbs. Designed to alleviate plantar fasciitis, flat feet, and related foot and lower back pain, these insoles combine durable TPU structure with Poron cushioning for all-day fatigue relief. Their trim-to-fit design ensures compatibility with a wide range of footwear, while odor-resistant fabric keeps feet fresh. Trusted by thousands, these insoles transform long hours on your feet into pain-free power moves.

## Description

VALSOLE is more than just a functional insole, it's your health keeper. The perfect combination of premium materials and scientific upgrades, stabilizes the arch and heel support and cushioning in a clinically effective design that actually reduces foot pain and improves foot and body function. VALSOLE podiatrist recommended brand of orthopedic insoles! ! VALSOLE is more than just a functional insole, it's your health keeper. The perfect combination of premium materials and scientific upgrades, stabilizes the arch and heel support and cushioning in a clinically effective design that actually reduces foot pain and improves foot and body function. VALSOLE podiatrist recommended brand of orthopedic insoles! ! View more products Visit the Store View more products Visit the Store View more products Strong arch support No matter your weight, {230+ lbs} or {230- lbs}, the VALSOLE insole can handle it with ease. Strong arch support No matter your weight, {230+ lbs} or {230- lbs}, the VALSOLE insole can handle it with ease.

Review: Wearing these one day at work had me running to make this review!! - I had back surgery 2 years ago & work pulling orders in a large warehouse on cement flooring all day. I am BLOWN by the difference these make! The pain in my back is significantly reduced, they fit my boots perfectly, The quality is outstanding. They were easy to place in my boot & makes a HUGE difference in comfort, shock absorbency, They are amazing! I have never made a review so fast. These are Worth the money. The high arch support is wonderful, sturdy, & stays put in my boots all day. I wish I'd found these sooner. It's the BEST pair i've ever owned. I've bought shoe inserts for over 20 years, never have I had such amazing results as with these! It's as easy as opening the pack & placing them in your shoe! These are amazing & I will buy them again when these need replacing. They are top quality, & fits perfectly in my 9.5 mens work boots!! Buy them, you won't be sorry!
Review: Amazing support, very comfortable. - I wear these every day for work, which is usually 8-10 hours of constant walking and being on my feet. These insoles are a life saver. They've improved my hip and knee pain and my feet don't kill me by the end of the day. They were easy to size and install in my shoes. They aren't heavy and the arch support is perfect for my high arches. They are absolutely worth the price.

## Features

- 【HEAVY DUTY SUPPORT INSOLES】Orthotic Shoe Inserts for Men Women designed for over 220lbs, provide extra stong high arch support plus shock guard technology to relieves foot & leg fatigue and reduces lower bak pain and distribute weight and reduce the impact of each step.
- 【FOOT PAIN RELIEF&PREVETION】:Orthotic inserts offers rigid arch support reduce the overstretch of Plantar Fasciitis.Helps ease stress and pain caused by flat feet,fallen arch,bunions, low back pain and diabetes.Achilles Tendonitis and also Ball of Foot pain.Provides moderate control and support in working and standing, comfort and cushioning for everyday use.
- 【COMFORT MATERIAL FOR STANDING ALL DAY】:Poron heel pad excellent for shock absorption and pain relief. The black hard TPU material supports the arch of your foot and wraps your heel when you running or jogging.And good fabric reduces odor and keeps the feet fresh.
- 【Strong arch support】: VALSOLE metatarsal pain insole adjusts the body by supporting subtalar joints to prevent excessive valgus or supine. Super high arch support and deep heel cup structure support with maximum cushioning keep the foot bones vertical and balanced, providing stability.
- 【TRIM TO FIT & DESIGN FOR DAILY USE】:These insoles for plantar fasciitis is adaptable for work boot.You can also tailor the insole to fit your all shoes better.Our orthotics provides moderate control and support in walking or sports shoes, work shoes and boots. Fit For Most shoes such as running shoes, work shoes and boots, high volume dress shoes, hiking shoes.

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN | B0BM64N4HL |
| Arch Type | High Arch |
| Best Sellers Rank | #908 in Health & Household ( See Top 100 in Health & Household ) #3 in Shoe Insoles |
| Brand Name | VALSOLE |
| Color | Blue-xva227 |
| Corrective Support | True |
| Customer Reviews | 4.4 out of 5 stars 29,146 Reviews |
| Insole Type | Orthotic Insole |
| Item Form | Heel Cup |
| Manufacturer | VALSOLE |
| Material Type | Foam |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Other Special Features of the Product | Arch Support, Cushi, Shock Absorption |
| Product Benefits | Foot Pain,Plantar Fasciitis,Heel Pain,High Arch,Achilles Tendonitis,Flat Feet |
| Recommended Uses For Product | Boot, Shoe |
| Size | MEN 12 - 12 1/2 | WOMEN 14 - 14 1/2--(302mm) |
| Target Use Body Part | Feet |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** VALSOLE
- **Color:** Blue-xva227
- **Product Benefits:** Foot Pain,Plantar Fasciitis,Heel Pain,High Arch,Achilles Tendonitis,Flat Feet
- **Use for:** Feet
- **Material:** Foam

## Images

![- VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61vsd7S9FuL.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Color, Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: Will these fit a wide foot or ee size? ive ordered other inserts that were too narrow for my foot**
A: These fit my wide 11 shoe just fine, no cutting at all. Hope that helps.

**Q: What is the exact thickness in inches and fractions of inches of the thickest part, which appears to be under/around the back of the heel area?**
A: They are really thick to the point I had to cut them down in order to put my feet in my shoes.

**Q: What size is for a 12 wide**
A: No

**Q: Has anyone put these in there Vans low top shoes? Wanting to know if it brings the heel to high for comfort.**
A: You can put them in almost anything, I put them in my moccasins, they feel great...

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Wearing these one day at work had me running to make this review!!
*by L***E on April 16, 2026*

I had back surgery 2 years ago & work pulling orders in a large warehouse on cement flooring all day. I am BLOWN by the difference these make! The pain in my back is significantly reduced, they fit my boots perfectly, The quality is outstanding. They were easy to place in my boot & makes a HUGE difference in comfort, shock absorbency, They are amazing! I have never made a review so fast. These are Worth the money. The high arch support is wonderful, sturdy, & stays put in my boots all day. I wish I'd found these sooner. It's the BEST pair i've ever owned. I've bought shoe inserts for over 20 years, never have I had such amazing results as with these! It's as easy as opening the pack & placing them in your shoe! These are amazing & I will buy them again when these need replacing. They are top quality, & fits perfectly in my 9.5 mens work boots!! Buy them, you won't be sorry!

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Amazing support, very comfortable.
*by M***E on May 27, 2026*

I wear these every day for work, which is usually 8-10 hours of constant walking and being on my feet. These insoles are a life saver. They've improved my hip and knee pain and my feet don't kill me by the end of the day. They were easy to size and install in my shoes. They aren't heavy and the arch support is perfect for my high arches. They are absolutely worth the price.

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐ Amazing right out of the box for high arches.
*by B***L on March 19, 2026*

Right out of the box they fit right in and feel great. I don't feel the need for any break in period. As far as utility goes I have high arches so going long in a run the outside crescents of my feet would be the first to be sore. Now it feels like I have TOTAL contact with the ground at all time. It's made my shoes super stable and I hope to see increases in speed and distance from using this. VERY happy with this. It feels like being much younger as a runner. Hopefully the lack of stress on my outside feet will go up through my legs and make running more comfortable and productive in all areas. But wow, these are AWESOME! EDIT: Had to take a star off because they do not fit the Adidas Evo SL at all! You might have to go a size and a half up for that to work. Major bummer. Superblast 2 it works fantastically. However if you have stability issues in the EVO SL try the EVO SL ATR.

## Frequently Bought Together

- VALSOLE Heavy Duty Support Pain Relief Orthotics - 220+ lbs Plantar Fasciitis High Arch Support Insoles for Men Women, Flat Feet Orthotic Insert, Work Boot Shoe Insole, Absorb Shock with Every Step
- PCSsole Plantar Fasciitis Insoles Men Women- 220+lbs Heavy Duty High Arch Support Inserts with Comfort Cushion Orthotic Pain Relief Insoles for Flat Feet - Arch Pain - Heel Pain -Work Boot Shoe Insole
- STSVZORR 220 lbs+ High Arch Support Insert Metatarsal Pad Pain Relief Men Women Plantar Fasciitis Insole Orthotic Flat Feet Heel Spur Comfort Standing All Day, Work Boots Shoe Insole

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.hr/products/500355987-valsole-heavy-duty-support-pain-relief-orthotics-220-lbs-plantar](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/500355987-valsole-heavy-duty-support-pain-relief-orthotics-220-lbs-plantar)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Croatia*
*Store origin: HR*
*Last updated: 2026-06-09*