---
product_id: 742585189
title: "Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief"
brand: "powerstep"
price: "€ 211.56"
currency: EUR
in_stock: false
reviews_count: 5
category: "Powerstep"
url: https://www.desertcart.hr/products/742585189-powerstep-full-length-orthopedic-shoe-insole-with-original-arch-support
store_origin: HR
region: Croatia
---

# Full-length total contact support Dual-layer cushioning for comfort & stability Made in USA with quality control Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief

**Brand:** powerstep
**Price:** € 211.56
**Availability:** ❌ Out of Stock

## Summary

> 🦶 Step into comfort and confidence with every stride!

## Quick Answers

- **What is this?** Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief by powerstep
- **How much does it cost?** € 211.56 with free shipping
- **Is it available?** Currently out of stock
- **Where can I buy it?** [www.desertcart.hr](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/742585189-powerstep-full-length-orthopedic-shoe-insole-with-original-arch-support)

## Best For

- powerstep enthusiasts

## Why This Product

- Trusted powerstep brand quality
- Free international shipping included
- Worldwide delivery with tracking
- 15-day hassle-free returns

## Key Features

- • **Deep Heel Cradle:** Secure yet flexible heel insert enhances stability and motion control for active professionals.
- • **Odor-Control Fabric:** Breathable polyester upper reduces heat, friction, and perspiration to keep feet fresh.
- • **All-Day Arch Support:** Original orthotic design stabilizes and relieves heel, arch, and metatarsal pain for lasting comfort.
- • **Sleek Low-Profile Fit:** Ultra-thin dual-layer cushioning fits seamlessly in dress and athletic shoes without trimming.
- • **Ready-to-Wear Versatility:** Transitions effortlessly between shoes—no cutting required, perfect for busy lifestyles.

## Overview

Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Insoles deliver clinically designed arch support with a dual-layer cushioning system that fits low-profile shoes. Featuring odor-control fabric and a deep heel cradle, these USA-made insoles provide instant relief from heel, arch, and metatarsal pain while maintaining a sleek, no-trim fit ideal for professional and active wearers.

## Description

This Powerstep Original Insole Arch support is stiff yet flexible and supports the heel. Low-profile, dual-layer construction for all-day performance Ultra-thin and fits most shoes. Designed to fit a low profile shoe for added support and stability. Cushioning in critical areas provides support where you need it. Fits almost all shoes. Full-length cut with contacts provides optimal support. You can move the insole from shoe to shoe without cutting required. Responsive polypropylene support shell reduces fatigue Polyester fabric upper to reduce odor. High density foam EVA base absorbs shock 100% Manmade Material Made in the USA

Review: Great awesome product
Review: Great value. Way less money than prescription orthotics and so far they seem to be holding up quite well

## Features

- FULL LENGTH, TOTAL CONTACT SUPPORT - Our original insoles feature an odor control top fabric that reduces heat, friction and perspiration for full foot support. This insole is designed for thin, low-profile shoes
- SECURE YET FLEXIBLE DESIGN - Our plantar fasciitis insole is equipped with a deep heel insert cradle for added comfort, stability and motion control. These orthotics provide instant relief for heel pain and are perfect for pairing with dress shoes
- DOUBLE LAYER CUSHIONING - To keep these insoles thin enough for thin shoes such as dress shoes, our original insoles have two layers of thin cushioning to provide enough comfort and support from heel to toe
- PERFECT BALANCE OF COMFORT AND SUPPORT - Original orthotic arch support insole stabilizes your foot and helps relieve pain and prevent minor to moderate pronation
- No trimming required - transitions from shoe to shoe without trimming Arch support orthotic inserts can be worn on a variety of athletic shoes. Our insoles are ready to wear and most of them are designed and manufactured at our facility in Ohio, USA. Authentic PowerStep product packaging includes an exclusive US Quality Control code. If you are worried about the PowerStep product is not legitimate please contact PowerStep customer service

## Technical Specifications

| Specification | Value |
|---------------|-------|
| ASIN  | B071J2VHSJ |
| Amazon Bestseller | #2,210,421 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ( See Top 100 in Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry ) #7,192 in Shoe Insoles |
| Customer Reviews | 4.5 4.5 out of 5 stars (20,209) |
| Date First Available  | May 24, 2017 |
| Department  | Unisex Adult |
| Item Weight  | 113.4 g |
| Item model number  | Powerstep Original Orthotics-U |
| Manufacturer  | Powerstep |

## Product Details

- **Brand:** PowerStep
- **Color:** Blue/Black
- **Material:** Ethylene Vinyl Acetate
- **Product Benefits:** Plantar Fasciitis
- **Use for:** Foot

## Images

![Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief - Image 1](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/613J9TJNGCL.jpg)
![Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief - Image 2](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/617SYZ5jHvL.jpg)
![Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief - Image 3](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61KaIXdLIFL.jpg)
![Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief - Image 4](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61UkYti6FAL.jpg)
![Powerstep Full Length Orthopedic Shoe Insole with Original Arch Support Unisex Metatarsal, Arch and Heel Pain Relief - Image 5](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/61u19cnGV6L.jpg)

## Available Options

This product comes in different **Size** options.

## Questions & Answers

**Q: Are they good for dancing for a few hours?**
A: These should be worn all the time, but yes, please don't go dancing without them. Just be aware, you may need to allow your feet to get used to them. Your feet may have gone a little flat (as most people's do), and you should wear them a few hours at a time at first, for the first couple weeks, bring your old insoles with you, so the arch in your foot can become strong again, they will be sore at first. It's completely worth it though. I even have a pair in my house shoes.

**Q: Can this be cut to fit kids size 3 shoes?**
A: I have not tried in a size 3 but look into the 3/4 length ones not full length. I have a pair and use them in dress shoes because it stops short of the ball of the foot/toes.

**Q: What size is this?**
A: I ordered size 10..  For some reason, these products are displayed on Amazon separately by size rather than just letting you select the size when you order....  a bit inconvenient.

**Q: I'd like to hear an honest comparison between powerstep and superfeet (from someone who has tried both brands!). can anybody comment?**
A: I have used both brands as replacement insoles in my Lowa hiking boots.  The powerstep are closer in shape to the original Lowa insoles and work well, but are slightly lower quality.  The superfeet appeared to be of great quality, but the heel shape was “squared” on the bottom and sat too high in the boot.  This caused blistering at the back of my heel as it was raised too high in the boot’s heel pocket, so they went in the trash.

## Customer Reviews

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Review
*by U***R on September 10, 2022*

Great awesome product

### ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐ Review
*by A***R on December 14, 2025*

Great value. Way less money than prescription orthotics and so far they seem to be holding up quite well

### ⭐ Review
*by C***R on April 16, 2023*

very uncomfortable ... hard as hell and doesn't fit my foot by the end of the day pain pain pain even with padding i added on top

## Frequently Bought Together

- PowerStep Original Insoles - Arch Pain Relief Orthotics for Tight Shoes - Foot Support for Plantar Fasciitis, Mild Pronation and Foot & Arch Pain - Shoe Inserts for All - Made in USA (M 3-3.5 W 5-5.5)
- PowerStep Pinnacle Insoles - Orthotics for Plantar Fasciitis Relief – Made in USA Orthotic Insoles for Arch Support with Moderate Pronation - #1 Podiatrist Recommended (M 3-3.5 W 5-5.5)
- PowerStep Insoles, Pulse Performance, Running Shoe Pain Relief Insert, Athletic Arch Support Orthotic for Women and Men - Made in The USA (M 3-3.5, F 5-5.5)

---

## Why Shop on Desertcart?

- 🛒 **Trusted by 1.3+ Million Shoppers** — Serving international shoppers since 2016
- 🌍 **Shop Globally** — Access 737+ million products across 21 categories
- 💰 **No Hidden Fees** — All customs, duties, and taxes included in the price
- 🔄 **15-Day Free Returns** — Hassle-free returns (30 days for PRO members)
- 🔒 **Secure Payments** — Trusted payment options with buyer protection
- ⭐ **TrustPilot Rated 4.5/5** — Based on 8,000+ happy customer reviews

**Shop now:** [https://www.desertcart.hr/products/742585189-powerstep-full-length-orthopedic-shoe-insole-with-original-arch-support](https://www.desertcart.hr/products/742585189-powerstep-full-length-orthopedic-shoe-insole-with-original-arch-support)

---

*Product available on Desertcart Croatia*
*Store origin: HR*
*Last updated: 2026-06-08*